Quick Links

Quick Links

Home Page

Staff List

 

Mr L Davé Principal
Mr S Gilman Vice Principal
Mr R Harpham Assistant Principal
Mrs B Boor Business Manager 
Miss C Bates Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Bliss Exam Invigilator / Administrator
Miss E Carter Administrator to the Senior Leadership Team
Mrs A Harmon PA / Secretary to Principal
Mrs A Hawes Exams Officer
Mrs J Hopkisson Finance Administrator
Mrs J Simpson Receptionist / Administrator
Miss M Spiller Data Officer
Mrs M Wilson Reprographics / Administrative Assistant
Miss E Hoyles Attendance & Safeguarding Officer
Mrs J Gilman Careers Advisor
Mrs B Herbert Cover Supervisor
Miss P Spencer Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Moate Design & Technology Technician
Mrs T Patience Instructor of Design and Technology (Food)
Mr T Penn Teacher of Design Technology  
Miss H Pickworth Assistant Subject Leader: Design and Technology
Miss G Sharples Teacher of Drama & Year 10 Assistant Learning Coordinator
Mrs A Reddy-Devlin Subject Leader : Art
Mr A Matthew Assistant Subject Leader: English
Mrs R Bowler HLTA: Literacy
Miss J English Teacher of English
Mrs M King Teacher of English
Mr J Meehan Teacher of English & Year 9 Learning Coordinator
Miss M Papworth Subject Leader: English
Ms N Stollery Teacher of English
Mrs R Sutton Instructor of English
Mrs S King Behaviour Learning Mentor & Head of PSHE
Mr B Melson Assistant Behaviour Coordinator
Mr A Spivey IEC Coordinator & Instructor of Design Technology
Miss A Boden Teacher of Humanities
Mr C Gooding Teacher of Humanities
Miss S Mombourquette Teacher of Geography
Mrs E Austin Teacher of Humanities
Mrs F Swain Acting Subject Leader of Humanities & Year 11 Learning Coordinator
Mr H Thornburn SCITT Trainee: Geography
Mrs E Hockley Subject Leader: ICT / Vocational Studies / DT
Mrs D Stainton Teacher of ICT & Year 8 Assistant Learning Coordinator
Mr G Ball IT Network Manager / Systems Developer
Mrs F Bouchard Maths Intervention Tutor
Mr G MacGillivray Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Manton Teacher of Mathematics
Mr S Morrow Lead Practitioner & Teacher of Mathematics
Mr M Murfet Assistant Subject Leader Mathematics & Year 7 Assistant Learning Coordinator
Miss K Thompson Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs R Thorpe HLTA: Mathematics
Miss L Turner Subject Leader : Mathematics
Mrs J Wilkins Instructor of Mathematics / Year 7 Transition
Mr J Wright Teacher of Mathematics & Year 11 Assistant Learning Coordinator
Mrs K Briggs Subject Leader: MFL & Year 7 Learning Coordinator
Miss N Shaw Subject Leader: Music
Miss N Frost Teacher of PE
Mrs H Green Teacher of Physical Education & Year 8 Learning Coordinator
Mrs L Overland Teacher of Physical Education & PSHE
Mr J Stewart Teacher of Physical Education & Humanities & Year 10 Learning Coordinator
Mr A Wheeler Subject Leader: Physical Education
Ms L Atkins Teacher of Science
Miss L Horspool Teacher of Science
Mrs N Leeper Subject Leader : Science
Ms J Orbell Science Technician
Mr C Ratcliffe Teacher of Science, Year 8 Assistant Learning Coordinator & Lead for KS3 Science
Mrs S White Teacher of Science
Mr C Chancellor SENCO
Mrs M Connolly Cleaner Supervisor
Mr B Shrosbree Site Manager
Mr J Skelton Caretaker
Ms C Brooks Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Cooper Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Cotton Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Cusack Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Dean Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Morris Teaching Assistant
Miss C Newell Teaching Assistant
Miss S Oldfield Teaching Assistant

 

 

  •